Travel dates
Adults
Children (0 - 11 years)

PRIVACY POLICY OF HOTEL ROSITA

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR CLIENTS

1. Identity of the Controller
NUEVO HOTEL ROSITA Y ANEXOS, S.A. de C.V. and its subsidiaries, hereinafter, Los Hoteles, with address at Paseo Díaz Ordaz 901, Col. Centro, Puerto Vallarta, C.P. 48300, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco is a company that is committed to protecting your privacy. Our Data Protection Officer is the Department of Personal Data and is located at the same address, you can contact him by email: [email protected]

This Privacy Notice corresponds to the following websites belonging to The Hotels:
hotelrosita.com | hotelelpescador.com

B. Personal Data
For the purposes indicated in this Privacy Notice, The Hotels may collect your personal data in various ways: when the information is provided directly by you; when you visit the Internet sites of The Hotels; when you use the services offered by Los Hoteles online and when we obtain information through means other than those indicated above, such as email, telephone call, postal mail or any other means provided that they are permitted by applicable laws.

The personal data obtained by the aforementioned means are:

 

1. Identification data: name (s), surname (s), address, home phone number, cell phone and / or work, signature, email, gender, age, official identification, 2. Financial Data: cardholder name, credit card number, expiration date (in case of online transactions), card security code. 3. Billing Data: name or company name, RFC, tax address, email, payment account number. 4. Preference Data: Related to the room, required services and / or reason and travel preferences, form of travel.

C. Sensitive Personal Data
Sensitive personal data is considered to be personal data that affects the most intimate sphere of the owner, or whose misuse may give rise to discrimination or entail a serious risk for it. In particular, those that may reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions, sexual preferences, are considered sensitive. If you are staying at any of our hotels, the sensitive personal data that we will ask you to provide will be those related to health or different capacities, which will only be used to provide you with a better service and meet your specific needs.

D. Purpose and Treatment of Personal Information
Purposes that give rise to the legal relationship and are necessary for the provision of service:

  1. The personal information you provide us will be used by The Hotels to provide the services that you request or that are part of a program you have signed up for or a purchase you have made: reservations, purchase of vacation packages, membership in our loyalty programs, organization of events and social gatherings, purchase of tourist products and / or services. 2. The Hotels can use the personal information you provide to offer you a better service and, where appropriate, identify your preferences during your stay and make it more pleasant. Purposes that do not give rise to the legal relationship or are necessary for the provision of service: 1. Likewise, you can use the information to offer you promotions and tourist and commercial products, sending promotions, special services, newsletters, surveys, prize draws and other online contests.
    E. Limitation on the Use or Disclosure of Personal Information
    At any time you can express your refusal to treat the purposes that do not give rise to the legal relationship or are necessary for the provision of the service, or the revocation of the consent that you have given us to the processing of your personal data, by means of a Request that must be submitted in writing to the Department of Personal Data at the following address: Paseo Díaz Ordaz 901, Col. Centro, Puerto Vallarta, CP 48300, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco. from 9 a.m. to 2 p.m. from Monday to Friday or to the email [email protected] Said request must contain at least the following: (i) Name of the Owner of the Personal Data; (ii) Email to receive notifications; (iii) Documents that prove your identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner; (iv) Clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you seek to exercise the right and the right that you intend to exercise. (v) Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data. In the event that the request does not satisfy any of the requirements indicated above, the Department of Personal Data may require you within 7 days of receiving the request to provide the elements or documents necessary to process it. You will have 10 days to attend to the request, if you do not respond within that period, the corresponding request will be considered not submitted. The attention periods will be a maximum of 20 days from the date the request is received to communicate the determination adopted, so that, if it is appropriate, make it effective within 15 days following the issuance of the response. . In order to protect your confidentiality, Los Hoteles will send the response to your request to the email you have provided for this purpose and will keep it available to the applicant at the address indicated in the previous paragraph.

F. The Exercise of the Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition.
Access, rectification, cancellation or opposition regarding the information you provide to The Hotels indicated in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, may be done by submitting the request that you direct to The Hotels, in terms of what is established in subsection E. above, which will be answered in the terms indicated therein.

G. Control and Security of personal information.
The Hotels undertake to take the necessary measures to protect the information collected, using security technologies and control procedures in the access, use or disclosure of your personal information without authorization. For online transactions, we also use security technologies that protect personal information that is transmitted to us through various electronic means such as the use of a secure server under the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol. However, no security or data transmission system of which the company does not have absolute control and / or has dependence on the Internet can guarantee that it is totally secure.

H. Electronic media and cookies.
In the event that you use electronic means in relation to your personal data, cookies will be generated in order to provide you with a better service. Cookies are small pieces of information that are sent by the website to your browser. Cookies are stored on your computer’s hard drive and are used to determine your preferences when connecting to the services of our sites, as well as to track certain behaviors or activities carried out by you within our sites. In some sections of our site we require that the client have cookies enabled since some of the functionalities require them to work. Cookies allow us: a) to recognize you when you enter our sites and offer you a personalized experience, b) to know the personal configuration of the site specified by you, for example, cookies allow us to detect the bandwidth you have selected when entering the home page of our sites, in such a way that we know what type of information is advisable to download, c) calculate the size of our audience and measure some traffic parameters, since each browser that accesses our sites acquires a cookie that is used to determine the frequency of use and the sections of the sites visited, thus reflecting your habits and preferences, information that is useful to us to improve content, headlines and promotions for users. Cookies also help us to track some activities, for example, in some of the surveys we launch online, we can use cookies to detect if the user has already filled out the survey and avoid displaying it again, if they have. The “help” button found on the toolbar of most browsers will tell you how to avoid accepting new cookies, how to make the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to disable all cookies. However, cookies will allow you to take advantage of the most beneficial features we offer you, so we recommend that you leave them enabled. .

I. Changes to this privacy statement.
The Hotels may update this privacy statement at any time. In the event of substantial changes to this statement, we will communicate it through the following Internet pages: www.hotelrosita.com and www.hotelelpescador.com Therefore, we suggest that you periodically visit this Privacy Notice to be aware of any update.

 

[] I accept that my personal data is transmitted to send me information about products and services of associates and third parties, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Notice and otherwise I will communicate it to Nuevo Los Hoteles in terms of what is indicated in the paragraphs E. and F. of this Privacy Notice.

Last update date: March 23, 2016.

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR SUPPLIERS
A. Identity of the Controller
NUEVO HOTEL ROSITA Y ANEXOS, S.A. de C.V. and its subsidiaries, hereinafter, Los Hoteles, with address at Paseo Díaz Ordaz 901, Col. Centro, Puerto Vallarta, C.P. 48300, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco is a company that is committed to protecting your privacy. Our Data Protection Officer is the Department of Personal Data and is located at the same address, you can contact him by email: [email protected]

 

B. Personal Data
For the purposes indicated in this Privacy Notice, The Hotels may collect your personal data when the information is provided directly by you by any means, which are: Denomination or Company Name or Name (s), surname (s), address, signature, CURP, RFC, tax address and information related to the goods or services it provides.

C. Purpose and Treatment of Personal Information
1. The personal information you provide us will be used by The Hotels for the purpose of verifying if you meet the necessary requirements to be a supplier; to know your service capacity; the material and human resources it has, its operating capacity and experience in the field to which it belongs and, where appropriate, to receive the services and products provided by you. 2. The Hotels may use the personal information you provide us to inform you about new requirements in the products or services provided by you.

 

D. Limitation on the Use or Disclosure of Personal Information
At any time you can express your refusal to treat the purposes that do not give rise to the legal relationship or are necessary for the provision of the service, or the revocation of the consent that you have given us to the processing of your personal data, by means of a Request that must be submitted in writing to the Department of Personal Data at the following address: Paseo Díaz Ordaz 901, Col. Centro, Puerto Vallarta, CP 48300, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco. from 9 a.m. to 2 p.m. from Monday to Friday or to the email [email protected] Said request must contain at least the following: (i) Name of the Owner of the Personal Data; (ii) Email to receive notifications; (iii) Documents that prove your identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner; (iv) Clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you seek to exercise the right and the right that you intend to exercise. (v) Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data. In the event that the request does not satisfy any of the requirements indicated above, the Department of Personal Data may require you within 7 days of receiving the request to provide the elements or documents necessary to process it. You will have 10 days to attend to the request, if you do not respond within that period, the corresponding request will be considered not submitted. The attention periods will be a maximum of 20 days from the date the request is received to communicate the determination adopted, so that, if it is appropriate, make it effective within 15 days following the issuance of the response. . In order to protect your confidentiality, Los Hoteles will send the response to your request to the email you have provided for this purpose and will keep it available to the applicant at the address indicated in the previous paragraph.

E. Of the Exercise of the Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition.
Access, rectification, cancellation or opposition regarding the information you provide to The Hotels indicated in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, may be done by submitting the request that you direct to The Hotels, in terms of what is established in subsection D. above, which will be answered in the terms indicated therein.

F. Control and Security of personal information.
The Hotels undertake to take the necessary measures to protect the information collected, using security technologies and control procedures in the access, use or disclosure of your personal information. However, no security or data transmission system over which the company does not have absolute control and / or is dependent on the Internet can guarantee that it is totally secure.

G. Changes to this Privacy Notice.
The Hotels may update this privacy notice at any time. In the event of substantial changes to this notice, we will communicate it through this document which can be found on the following Internet page www.hotelrosita.com. Therefore, we suggest you periodically visit this Privacy Notice to be aware of any updates. [] I accept that my personal data is transmitted to send me information about products and services of associates and third parties, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Notice and otherwise I will communicate it to Nuevo Los Hoteles in terms of what is indicated in the paragraphs D. and E. of this Privacy Notice. Last update date: March 23, 2016.

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR EMPLOYEES
A. Identity of the Controller
NUEVO HOTEL ROSITA Y ANEXOS, S.A. de C.V. and its subsidiaries, hereinafter, Los Hoteles, with address at Paseo Díaz Ordaz 901, Col. Centro, Puerto Vallarta, C.P. 48300, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco is a company that is committed to protecting your privacy. Our Data Protection Officer is the Department of Personal Data and is located at the same address, you can contact him by email: [email protected]

 

B. Personal Data
For the purposes indicated in this Privacy Notice, The Hotels may collect your personal data in various ways: when the information is provided directly by you; when you visit the Internet sites of The Hotels; those that, if applicable, are obtained during the performance of their employment relationship; or when we obtain information through means other than those indicated above and that are permitted by applicable laws,

The personal data obtained by the means indicated above are: 1. Identification data: name (s), surname (s), address, contact telephone number, home or cell phone, gender, marital status, email, date and place of birth, number of affiliation to the IMSS, CURP, RFC, academic training data. 2. Labor Information: Labor history, company name, position held, job description, dates of entry and exit, earnings, IMSS affiliation. 3.
Other Data: Personal references and / or socio-labor study, result of interviews and psychometric evaluations, family environment.

C. Use of Sensitive Personal Data.
Sensitive personal data is considered to be those personal data that affect the most intimate sphere of the owner, or whose misuse may give rise to discrimination or entail a serious risk for it. In particular, those that may reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions, sexual preferences are considered sensitive and such information is only collected by Los Hotels. If sensitive personal data is requested, they will be used only for the purposes of the employment relationship.

D. Purpose and Treatment of Personal Information.
1. The personal information you provide us will be used by The Hotels for the purposes of assessing your profile and professional and work skills for the purposes of your possible hiring as a collaborator and in case of being hired for your employment relationship and for all benefits of a labor nature that it implies. 2. When your employment relationship with Los Hoteles ends, your information will be used to comply with the applicable legal obligations. Purposes that do not give rise to the legal relationship 3. The Hotels may share or transmit the information you provide us with recruiters or third parties so that if they are interested in your professional profile, they contact you when you request it.


E. Limitation on the Use or Disclosure of Personal Information.
At any time you can express your refusal to treat the purposes that do not give rise to the legal relationship or are necessary for the provision of the service, or the revocation of the consent that you have given us to the processing of your personal data, by means of a Request that must be submitted in writing to the Department of Personal Data at the following address: Paseo Díaz Ordaz 901, Col. Centro, Puerto Vallarta, CP 48300, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco. from 9 a.m. to 2 p.m. from Monday to Friday or to the email [email protected] Said request must contain at least the following: (i) Name of the Owner of the Personal Data; (ii) Email to receive notifications; (iii) Documents that prove your identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner; (iv) Clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you seek to exercise the right and the right that you intend to exercise. (v) Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data. In the event that the request does not satisfy any of the requirements indicated above, the Department of Personal Data may require you within 7 days of receiving the request to provide the elements or documents necessary to process it. You will have 10 days to attend to the request, if you do not respond within that period, the corresponding request will be considered not submitted. The attention periods will be a maximum of 20 days from the date the request is received to communicate the determination adopted, so that, if it is appropriate, make it effective within 15 days following the issuance of the response. . In order to protect your confidentiality, Los Hoteles will send the response to your request to the email you have provided for this purpose and will keep it available to the applicant at the address indicated in the previous paragraph.

 

F. The Exercise of the Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition.
Access, rectification, cancellation or opposition regarding the information you provide to The Hotels indicated in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, may be done by submitting the request that you direct to The Hotels, in terms of what is established in subsection E. above, which will be answered in the terms indicated therein.

G. Control and Security of personal information.
The Hotels undertake to take the necessary measures to protect the information collected, using security technologies and control procedures in the access, use or disclosure of your personal information without authorization. For online transactions, we also use security technologies that protect personal information that is transmitted to us through various electronic means such as the use of a secure server under the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol. However, no security or data transmission system of which the company does not have absolute control and / or has dependence on the Internet can guarantee that it is totally secure.

H. Changes to this Privacy Notice.
The Hotels may update this Privacy Notice at any time. In the event of substantial changes to this Notice, we will communicate it through the following Internet page www.hotelrosita.com and www.hotelelpescador.com Therefore, we suggest you periodically visit this Privacy Notice to be aware of any update. [] I accept that my personal data is transmitted to send me information about products and services of associates and third parties, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Notice and otherwise I will communicate it to Nuevo Los Hoteles in terms of what is indicated in the paragraphs E. and F. of this Privacy Notice. Date of last update: March 23, 2016